BATCHING PLANT

Check Out Our Latest And Most Successful Projects

Deprecated: jquery-slick is deprecated since version 2.7.0! Use Swiper instead. in /home/busine20/thebmengineering.com/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5401

Project Details

  • TransGas
  • October 2018
  • www.forza44.com
  • Slovenija, Ljubljana
  • $1.299.525,00

Brochure

Please download our document to see specific data of the service and how we work.

Get a Quote

Fill all information details to consult with us to get sevices from us

    About Concrete Batching Plant

    Stationary concrete plant is the new type of concrete batching plant that designed and produced by our company which have adopted advanced technology and scientific achievements from domestic and abroad, combine our abundant experience of produce batching plant. It is one of the best concrete batching plant in India. Our Plants are made to meet the requirement of market needs. Having unique mixer unit, and state of the art machine design, combined with latest PLC based control panel we have made the concrete work simple and hassle free. This new generation of batching plants are easy to operate and having least operation and maintenance cost.

    Our Plant include functions like batching system, electric weighing system, aggregate lifting system, mixing system unit. So it is convenient to move and easy to install. It is your best choice for Stationary concrete plant operations in various constructions such as highway, railway, architecture, municipal engineering, bridge, port and hydropower station.

    Unlimited Features

    Available in 12/15/18/20/25m3/hr. capacity.

    Mixer -Twin Shaft or PAN type, for continuous mixing.

    Mixer having Electronic load Cell type weighing system.

    Loading of Aggregate/Sand Hoppers by Wheel loader/ Conveyors/ Manually.

    Inbuilt Water and Additive tank.

    Fully Automatic Electronic operation with integrated PLC / PC Control and Remote function.

    Plant can be erected & commissioned within five days.

    Entire plant can be transported in two 40 feet trailer.

    Rigid construction of main chassis; fabricated from rolled mild steel material.

    Replaceable liner Tiles and Tips in to the mixer.

    Fully automatic plant with Electronic weighing of Agg./Sand/Water/Cement.

    PLC based control panel with integral computerized batch controller accommodates 99 different mix recipes.

    Maximum weighing accuracy.

    Plant only requires Electric Power Supply, Water Piping, Aggregate/Sand feeding.

    Unlimited Advantages

    Heavy Robtus design.

    Plant can be erected & commissioned within five days.

    Remarkably cost efficient.

    Plant operation is very silent & with clean surrounding.

    Very fewer maintenance of plant, due to less wear and tear parts.

    Complete plant can be transported in two 40 foot trailer.

    Online Printing System.

    Discharge Belt Conveyor.

    Fly Ash Feeding System

    Cement Storage Silo

    Computer SCADA System with software.

    Touch Screen with provision of USB for data back up.

    Technical Data Details For Bm30 Stationary Concrete Beaching Plant

    TypeBM-30BM-40BM-60BM-75
    Max. Productivity (m3/h)304050/6075
    Concrete MixerBM500BM750BM1000BM1500
    Concrete Batching MachinePLD800PLD1200PLD1600PLD2400
    Discharging Capacity (L)50075010001500
    Total Installed Capacity4547109145
    Motor Power (KW)18.5303745
    Aggregate Weighing Range (KG)1800250030003800
    Cement weighing Range (KG)2054006001000
    Maximum Size of Aggregate (MM)80808080
    Discharge Height (MM)3800380038003800
    BM Engineering Stationary concrete plant - 1
    BM Engineering Stationary concrete plant - 3